1 Year

28 Sep

It’s a very special day today!!!

It’s our birthday today!!!

Happy 1 Year Anniversary!!!

Happy 1 Year Anniversary, my sweet love!!! It’s rocky road caramel cake… yummy!!!

First, we went had mouth watering food at Watami Singapore at Junction 8 on a Sunday afternoon.

the green tea yakult and the butter grilled garlic scallops is a must try!!!

the green tea yakult and the butter grilled garlic scallops is a must try!!!

the pizza too!!! delicious!!!

the pizza too!!! delicious!!!

weell, we couldn't go without ordering boy boy's favourite raw salmon :D

well, we couldn’t go without ordering boy boy’s favourite raw salmon :D

we went window shopping too! love this pic!!! spolier !!!

then we went window shopping too! love this pic!!! spoiler !!!

And we went to have ice-cream at  Haagen-Dazs at Esplanade...yea!!!

And we had ice-cream at Haagen-Dazs at Esplanade…yea!!!

we had anniversary gifts for each other (:

we had anniversary gifts for each other (:

Boy Boy has a handmade card from me... ha!

Boy Boy has a handmade card from me… ha!

the cheeky me... lol!!!

the cheeky me… lol!!!

love this wrapper!!!

love this wrapper!!!

it has two sides :)

it has two sides :)

what's most precious is what's written on it.. hee!

what’s most precious is what’s written on it.. hee!

Though our initial plans didn’t work out…

I feel so blessed spending this day with you!

Cheers!!!

TWG Ion

13 Sep

Today is a very special day.

It’s is my special love’s birthday!!!

The photographer is at rest….

So the limelight is on the birthday boy.

Sit back and enjoy!!!

he always wanted to go to TWG and so here we are :D

one of his wishes is to come to TWG and so here we are :D

let's just

The Finest Teas

enjoy a

Of The World

quiet moment

and boy are we glad we are part of it :D

bjkjb

the suave waiter is coming to our table…

time to take our orders

time to take our orders

ain't the cups lovely?

boy boy loves the tea cups :)

fresh cream, jam and sugar, anyone?

fresh cream, jam and sugar, anyone?

Lovers Tea for boy boy and Sweet Innocence Tea for girl girl

Lover’s Tea for boy boy and Sweet Innocence Tea for girl girl (:

can you see us in the teapot?

can you see us in the teapot? hee!

1 Mini TeaTime Set

1 Mini TeaTime Set for those who like savoury

1 Fortune Tea Set for the sweet tooth

1 Fortune Tea Set for the sweet tooth

hey!!! the macaroon is the same colour as boy boy's shirt :P

hey!!! the macaroon is the same colour as boy boy’s shirt :P

Hope you enjoyed the day as much as i did :D

Hope you enjoyed the day as much as i did :D

It’s my first time celebrating his actual on this special day.

I’m so thankful!!! :D

Happy Blessed Birthday, my love…

… and i look forward to more in the coming years :)

D-O-R-A-E-M-O-N

8 Sep
were you at the Doraemon Fair at JB City Square?

were you at the Doraemon Fair at JB City Square?

i can't wait to go in!!!

this is how it looks like from the outside…

this is what it looks like from the top

doesn’t it look like a carnival?

we are nearing the entrance and i can't wait to go in!!! Yea!!!

we are nearing the entrance and i can’t wait to go in!!! Yea!!!

hmm... who's that peeping at the pink door?

who’s that peeping at the pink door?

so...

so…

many...

many…

Xiao Ding Dangs!!!

Xiao Ding Dang!!!

wa... doraemon also like to go shopping... like me.. hee!

wa… doraemon also like to go shopping… just like me.. hee!

uh-oh... ding dang need hangover drink to sober >_<

uh-oh… ding dang need hangover drink to sober >_<

someone is imitating doraemon... haha!

someone is imitating doraemon… haha!

boy boy says; " no one take doaraemon's backside... " dots...

boy boy says; ” no one take doaraemon’s backside… ” dots…

hmm... where are they taking him to?

hmm… where are they taking him to?

somebody!!! save ding dang!!! help!!!

somebody!!! save ding dang!!! help!!!

just realised i blend in together with the wallpaper... ho!

just realised i blend in together with the wallpaper… ho!

want to

want to…

hear about...

hear about…

Doraemon's story?

Doraemon’s story?

chop... chop ... chop...

chop… chop … chop…

rubber stamping is fun!!! especially in the world of your favourite cartoon character!!!

rubber stamping is fun!!! especially in the world of your favourite cartoon character!!!

something magical is about to happen... come with me...

something magical is about to happen… come with me!!!

vrrroooommmm.... i want to sit in Doraemon's car too

vrrroooommmm…. i want to sit in Doraemon’s car too

clap your hands together, everyone! It's time to PARTY!!!

clap your hands together, everyone! It’s time to PARTY!!!

naughty boy boy...

naughty boy boy…

dear dear, quickly come and hide behind the door...

dear dear, quickly come and hide behind the door…

PEEK-A-BOO!!!

PEEK-A-BOO!!!

yea!!! we can all fit in here.... our hide-out :D

yea!!! we can all fit in here…. our hide-out :D

let's join Jin Xiang on the sea saw

let’s join Jin Xiang on the sea saw

it's a wedding, let's congratulate the couple

It’s Da Xiong and Jin Xiang’s big day

let's congratulate the couple

let’s congratulate the couple

we were one of the guests hee!

we were one of the guests hee!

just home the angry uncle doesn't see dear dear making monkey faces at him or else he will be in big trouble >_<

just hope the angry uncle doesn’t see dear dear making monkey faces at him or else he will be in big trouble >_<

Daphne talking to Doraemon... wonder what they are saying

Daphne talking to Doraemon… wonder what they are saying

gotcha!!! see next time you still dare to scare me or not *shine

gotcha!!! see next time you still dare to scare me or not *shine

the dazzling stars :D

the dazzling stars :D

boy boy playing cupid wahaha!!!

boy boy playing cupid wahaha!!!

after wearing the future glasses...

after wearing the future glasses…

we appeared in Da Xiong's house.. wow!!!

we were transported to Da Xiong’s house.. wow!!! MAGIC!!!

hope our wishes came through... we threw lucky coins in it :D

hope our wishes came through… we threw lucky coins in it :D

it did!!! after 13 years, we fell in love!!! not 5 mins as stated. lol!!!

it did!!! after 13 years, we fell in love!!! not 5 mins as stated. lol!!!

Daphne crying too, whatever happen? :'(

Daphne crying too, whatever happen? :'(

this is what the 2 vain pots are doing when the teacher is teaching *posing

this is what the 2 vain pots are doing when the teacher is teaching *posing

thirsty? want a soft drink?

thirsty? want a soft drink?

check out

check out

their merchandises!!!

their merchandises!!!

do you like postcards?

do you like postcards?

we love DORAEMON!!! :D

we love DORAEMON!!! :D

look at my gifts :D

a Doraemon fan!!! hee hee!

i had a fun day! (: i am missing Xiao Ding Dang already...

i had a fun day! (: *bye bye Doraemon

His Birthday Bash

7 Sep
Welcome to my special's love surprise birthday bash!!!

Welcome to my special’s love surprise birthday bash!!! :D

Venue: Bliss Restaurant @#01-01 Cheng San Community Club,6 Ang Mo Kio Street 53 Singapore 569205

But…

Only family members and the girlfriend are invited…. :P

The starters; soup soup! *slurp

The starters; soup soup and Japanese Yuzu drink *slurp

appetizers; mozzarella cheese

appetizers; Mozzarella Cheese Mussels

 

Escargot... snails in garlic oil!!!

Escargot… snails in garlic oil!!!

Cheese Fries

Cheese Fries

this is a steal and its all in my stomach... wahaha!!!

this is a steal and its all in my stomach… wahaha!!!

something for the light and the drunkard

something for the light and the drunkard

this is the yummiest cream puffs i have eaten... it's called French  Profiteroles

the yummiest cream puffs on earth… it’s called French Profiteroles

Picture time!!!

Picture time!!! everyone… say CHEESE!!!

i got my picture taken with the birthday boy too!!! Yea!!!

i got my picture taken with the birthday boy too!!! Yea!!!

Boy Boy making a wish...

Boy Boy making a wish…

Dear Dear blowing the candles...

Dear Dear blowing the candles…

love this picture the most... happy!!!

love this picture the most… our candid shot for the evening!!!

This is my first time celebrating my sweet love’s birthday with his family.

Wish fulfilled!!! :D

He’s looking forward to TWG Tea next week!!!

My Satuday…

6 Sep

Doesn’t the one from the far left reminds you of Red Velvet from 12 Cupcakes?

Naah... they are from Butter Studio!

Naah… they are from Butter Studio!

Boy Boy chose the Panda cos i like Panda :)

he knows i like hearts, pandas and marshmallows…

I think i look more like a panda with the dark eye circles. Hohoho!!!

I ate the marshmallow one… so chocolatey and the muffin is so soft and not too sweet! *yum

Look what else Dear Dear bought for me?

a new pair of shoes!!! and its a steal; $16.40 at my CK :D

a new pair of shoes!!! and its a steal; $16.40 at my CK :)

He says its so me….

Thank-you for loving and doting on me :D

Bang Bang!!!

24 Aug

We decided to try out a new place at 49 East Coast Road, Singapore 428468.

It’s called Rabbit Carrot Gun.

Bang Bang!!!

Dear Dear's 2st dose of the day; Cuppacino

Dear Dear’s 1st dose of the day; Cuppacino

English Tea for me

English Tea for me

Mushrooms on Toasted English Muffin for him

Mushrooms on Toasted English Muffin for him

Rabbit Carrot Gun's Signature - Game Keeper's Shooting Breakfast

Rabbit Carrot Gun’s Signature – Game Keeper’s Shooting Breakfast for me, share share with him

It’s our Big Breakfast!!!

Yummy!!!

Fantasia by Escriba

22 Aug

A night out with my BFF at Marina Bay Sands, Singapore, Convention Halls D & E.

where only dreams come through...

a kid in Candyland – where chocolate dreams come alive!!!

our passports to get in!!! :D

our passports to get in!!! :D

Bewitched, Bedazzled and Be Delighted.

ZX

See the Wonder. Taste the fantasy

all things are mad

doesn’t it remind you of going to the circus?

wake up Mr Hippo! its isn't time to sleep!!

wake up Mr Hippo! its isn’t time to sleep!!

roar!!! says the majestic tiger

roar!!! says the majestic tiger

hmm... who's that sitting on my back? can someone give a hint?

hmm… wonder who’s lying on my back? can someone give a hint?

i'm waiting for a miracle to happen... ha!

shh… i am thinking of 2 pretty ladies which start with the letter D and M

hgfgfhf

all hail to an edible elephant…

chocolate flowers, anyone?

chocolate flowers, anyone?

they last about 3-4 months if you don't eat them..

they last about 3-4 months if not eaten..

price ranges from $600-$1000

price ranges from $600-$1000

this is one of my favourite!!!

i can’t bear to eat them.. they are so precious and pretty!!

The hungry Daphne and myself had some snacks along the way.

doesn't it look like bacon on bread? naah!!! its chocolate on biscotti

does it look like bacon on bread? naah!!! it’s chocolate ham

yummy yummy hotdog..

yummy yummy sweet hotdog..

Creme Brulee

Creme Catalan Eggs

Escriba Academy @Fantastia with 4 different classes to choose from

Escriba Academy @Fantastia with 4 different classes to choose from

Be Amused and Seduced.

Bff Daohne, the night is young!!!

Bff Daphne, the night is  still young!!!

sfsd

World’s tallest Chocolate Waterfall – 8.5m Tall

... until a beautiful lady came by

Daphne and the chocolate maker :D

 

what a cute couple...

what a funny couple…

want to join us on a picnic?

want to join us on a picnic?

the 2.5-metre tall creation called Queen of Hearts, weighs 210kg

Queen of Hearts, weighs 210kg… oppsie, i cut off her legs :P

Effiel Tower made of macarons

Effiel Tower made of macarons

Faberge Egg cake

Faberge Egg cake

Sweet English Guard

Sweet English Guard

Hamburger Cake

Hamburger cake

Daisies cake

Daisies cake

Cupids on a cake

Cupids cake

Be Prepared For Serious Fun.

Edible rings

Edible rings

chocolate high heels shoes!!!

chocolate lady high heels shoes

sweeo

he was sweeping the floor so we grabbed him…

a blur but nice picture...

caught in the act…

i think the duo were the decorations of the cake - bride and groom

i think the duo were getting hitched on the cake… lol!!!

great night of entertainment!!! Bravo!!!

great night of entertainment!!! Bravo!!!

It was an incredible and awesome night for me.

Totally indulge in a celebration for my senses.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.