Speedpost

2 Apr

Dino Papa smsed me this afternoon saying; ” Kevin sent something by Speedpost from Tian Jin, China. “

When i came back home, Dino Papa told me how the postman came but from a van and braved the rain to deliver it.

The postman pressed the doorbell 3 times but as Dino Papa was inside his room, he couldn’t hear it.

Dino Papa said;” Luckily the postman shouted. “

Haha!!!

 

here it is... my mail from the Speedpost

here it is… my mail from the Speedpost :D

i got a letter from my special one... see the paw print? hee!

the special paw print!!! only we know what it stands for…

Yea!!! it's a letter!!! (:

it’s dear dear’s first hand written letter!!!

i felt something hard inside...

i felt something hard inside… Ta dah!!!

Boy boy is so cute and sweet, only he would think of something like that. haha!

Boy boy is so cute and sweet, only he would think of something like that. haha!

Dino Papa eyes lighted up when he saw it. :D

can't wait to see you next week!! Miss you lots!!! *hugs

can’t wait to see you next week!! Miss you lots!!! *hugs

Dino Papa

7 Mar

Every year 7 March is a very special day to remember in my family. :D

It's Dino Papa's birthday!

It’s Dino Papa’s birthday!

he's so happy with his selection ; Tori Momo Don

Dino Papa’s so happy with his selection ; Tori Momo Don

we has a nice dinner at Ramen Play... he loves Ramen but we didn't order Ramen haha!

we had a nice dinner at Ramen Play… he loves Ramen but we didn’t have any Ramen… :O

We love you, Dino Papa!!!

♥♥♥

If you want to know more stories about my loving Dino Papa…

… double click on my posts entitled Dino Papa :)

2 hearts, 1 love ♥♥

2 Mar
Hmm... who's she?

hmm… who is she?

Will you marry me? I do...

Will you marry me? I do…

Collected our lovely wedding bands :) they are ready!!! hee!

our lovely wedding bands are ready for collection!!! :)

Look! There's some special inside our rings!!! blue diamonds :D

This Embrasser series is very special. Besides the engraving, we selected pure blue diamonds to be embedded on the inside of each ring. Platinum and diamonds represent rarity & eternity, worn on the ring finger, close to the heart.

2 hearts, 1 love ♥♥

Danny

21 Feb

It’s been a long time since i met Godpa Danny.

I told him he has slimmed down but he said; ” Not my belly! Haha “

He must be my lucky charm… we beat the long queue at Aston at City Square.

this is my Godpa Danny *with cheery smiles :D

this is my Godpa Danny *with cheery smiles :D

He asked; ” Can i take a picture of you? “

I said; ” nooo… ”

After a while, i said; ” okay… you can take a picture of me. ”

he said; " please get your body into the camera.. " i think he takes great picures ha!

he said; ” please get your body into the camera.. “

 

I think he takes great photos. Don’t you think so?

We took selfie. Haha!!!

I told him to look straight into the camera and i will just snap all the way.

this is one of the better photos we took

this is one of the better photos we took

Godpa so cheeky haha!

Godpa is so cheeky haha!

Next time we’ll go Ikea together, okay!

My CNY

20 Feb

This is my Chinese New Year. :D

What’s yours like?

wanted to buy CNY decorations but decided to dish that idea *handmade ones ha!

wanted to buy CNY decorations but decided to dish that idea *handmade ones ha!

Our reunion dinner on 1180215 @ Dino's Resthouse :)

Our reunion dinner on 180215 @ Dino’s Resthouse :)

we are going visiting... Gong Xi Fa Cai!!!

we are going visiting… Gong Xi Fa Cai!!!

At Eepoh's place filled with yummy kueh pie tee *Day 1 090215

At Eepoh’s place filled with yummy kueh pie tee *Day 1 090215

missed taking a photo with my lovely cousins

missed taking a photo with my lovely cousins, pretty in red

Here's one at Uncle Ho Soon's place, thanks for hosting :)

Here’s one at Uncle Ho Soon’s place.. can you spot me?

on the 2nd day, i was at boy boy's home, guess who was in the basket of oranges?

on the 2nd day, i was at boy boy’s home, guess who was in the basket of oranges? *kewl

Dear Dear made..

Dear Dear made..

... a popiah

… a popiah

... filled with

… filled with

lots of LOVE!!! *yum

lots of LOVE!!! *yum

We ended the evening with a mini hotpot with my folks. :)

Aww… didn’t managed to take a photo of us together.

Maybe next year?

In the year of Goat, wishing all
羊(扬)眉吐气,三羊(阳)开泰,

喜气羊(洋)溢,神采飞羊(扬)。

身体健康,万事如意,羊年行好运!*meh

My Sweet Valentine

14 Feb

This year’s Valentine’s Day was special.

It was on a Saturday!!!

we had an early breakfast at Ang Mo Kio! It;s really sweet for my special him to wake up early :)

we had an early breakfast at Ang Mo Kio! It’s really sweet for my special him to wake up early :) opps! i cut off his head… :P

we made our way to the Singapore Zoological Gardens

we made our way to the Singapore Zoological Gardens

we are here!!!

we are here!!!

ahh... what was i looking at? My favourite polar bear's bum,. lol

ahh… what was i looking at? My favourite polar bear’s bum,. lol

hmm.. i noticed my special one likes going around taking other people's bum.. hee!

hmm.. while i liked looking at animals’ bum, my special him enjoys taking pictures of my bum… hee!

we didn't many photos of the zoo

what are you looking at?

here's a pic or 2

pole dancing haha!

Yea!!! Finally a picture of me without my bum.. ha!

Yea!!! Finally a picture of me without my bum.. ha!

looks like Sally is thirsty too!

looks like Sally is thirsty too!

we had a little yummy snack before dinner *craving for korean food

we had a little yummy snack before dinner *craving for korean food

expressions of love for my sweet valentine :D

expressions of love with my sweet valentine :D

Tender moments for dinner!!! Dear dear's favourite;burgers

Tender moments for dinner!!! Dear dear’s favourite; burgers

I am looking forward to many Valentine’s Day with you!

Sweet Valentine (:

 

Special Delivery :D

9 Feb

I was watching Tv when Ma called me; “Mei!”

I went out and she told me there is something outside.

I said; “It’s a cat! ” I saw it coming into our house just now. ”

Ma said; ” No, there’s something hanging on the gate for you.. “

I was wondering…*i didn’t buy anything, hmm…

in the dark... i saw this hanglng at the gate

in the dark… i saw this hanglng at the gate

when i went nearer, this was what i saw... hee!

when i went nearer, this was what i saw… hee!

I called out; ” That fellow…”

And i saw my love standing behind the tree near my house gate. Haha!!!

Ma said; “So… , was it a cat you saw? “

I said; “Naah…. i saw this!!!

Ma said;” Something from McDonald’s? “

she asked;" Mcdonald Box? "

I said; :: It’s Brown! I love Brown… :D

Boy Boy bought these too!!! Sally’s my favourite cos she reminds me of Yaya! Hee!

Corny, Sally and Brown

Corny, Sally and Brown

I love you, dear dear!!!

Thanks for blowing the blues away today.

*BearhugZ

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.